UEFA Nations League 2020-21: Groups, fixtures, results And everything you need to know

The schedule and results of the UEFA nations league 2020-21.
The group and the curriculum of all groups of the Nations League 2020-21 , involved and the national team opponents to Moldova, to Slovenia and Kosovo.

In the battle of the Nations League 2020-21 thrown National football team, the opponents Moldova to Slovenia and Kosovo for the 3rd Group of the League 3 tournament.

See in detail the schedule in all the groups of the UEFA nations league.

LEAGUE 1:

GROUP 1
Netherlands
Italy
Bosnia / Herzegovina
Poland

The program of the matches
4/9: Italy - Bosnia / Herzegovina, Netherlands - Poland.
7/9: Bosnia / Herzegovina - Poland, Netherlands - Italy.
11/10: Bosnia / Erz. - The Netherlands, Poland - Italy.
14/10: Poland - Bosnia / Herzegovina, Italy - Netherlands.
15/11: Netherlands - Bosnia / Herzegovina, Italy - Poland.
18/11: Bosnia / Erz. - Italy, Poland - Netherlands.

GROUP 2
England
Belgium
Denmark
Iceland

The program of the matches
5/9: Iceland - England, Denmark - Belgium.
8/9: Denmark - England, Belgium - Iceland.
11/10: England - Belgium, Iceland - Denmark.
14/10: England - Denmark, Iceland - Belgium.
15/11: Denmark - Iceland, Belgium - England.
11/18: England - Iceland, Belgium - Denmark.

GROUP 3
Portugal
France
Sweden
Croatia

The program of the matches
5/9: Sweden - France, Portugal - Croatia.
8/9: Sweden - Portugal, France - Croatia.
11/10: Croatia - Sweden, France - Portugal.
14/10: Croatia - France, Portugal - Sweden.
14/11: Sweden - Croatia, Portugal - France.
17/11: Croatia - Portugal, France - Sweden.

GROUP 4
Switzerland
Spain
Ukraine
Germany

The program of the matches
3/9: Ukraine - Switzerland, Germany - Spain.
6/9: Spain - Ukraine, Switzerland - Germany.
10/10: Ukraine - Germany, Spain - Switzerland.
13/10: Ukraine - Spain, Germany - Switzerland.
14/11: Switzerland - Spain, Germany - Ukraine.
17/11: Spain - Germany, Switzerland - Ukraine.

LEAGUE 2:

GROUP 1
Austria
Norway
Northern Ireland
Romania

Schedule of matches
4/9: Romania - Northern Ireland, Norway - Austria.
7/9: Northern Ireland - Norway, Austria - Romania.
11/10: Norway - Romania, Northern Ireland - Austria.
14/10: Norway - Northern Ireland, Romania - Austria.
11/15: Romania - Norway, Austria - Northern Ireland.
18/11: Northern Ireland - Romania, Austria - Norway.

GROUP 2
Czech Republic
Scotland
Slovakia
Israel

Schedule of matches
4/9: Scotland - Israel, Slovakia - Czech Republic.
7/9: Israel - Slovakia, Czech Republic - Scotland.
11/10: Israel - Czech Republic, Scotland - Slovakia.
14/10: Scotland - Czech Republic, Slovakia - Israel.
11/15: Slovakia - Scotland, Czech Republic - Israel.
18/11: Israel - Scotland, Czech Republic - Slovakia.

GROUP 3
Russia
Serbia
Turkey
Hungary

The program of the matches
3/9: Turkey - Hungary, Russia - Serbia.
6/9: Hungary - Russia, Serbia - Turkey.
11/10: Serbia - Hungary, Russia - Turkey.
14/10: Turkey - Serbia, Russia - Hungary.
11/15: Turkey - Russia, Hungary - Serbia.
18/11: Serbia - Russia, Hungary - Turkey.


GROUP 4
Wales
Finland
EIRE
Bulgaria

The program of the matches
3/9: Bulgaria - EIRE, Finland - Wales.
6/9: Wales - Bulgaria, EIRE - Finland.
11/10: EIRE - Wales, Finland - Bulgaria.
14/10: Finland - EIRE, Bulgaria - Wales.
11/15: Bulgaria - Finland, Wales - EIRE.
18/11: EIRE - Bulgaria, Wales - Finland.


LEAGUE 3:

GROUP 1
Azerbaijan
Luxembourg
Cyprus
Montenegro

The program of the
5/9 matches : Azerbaijan - Luxembourg, Cyprus - Montenegro.
8/9: Luxembourg - Montenegro, Cyprus - Azerbaijan.
10/10: Luxembourg - Cyprus, Montenegro - Azerbaijan.
13/10: Azerbaijan - Cyprus, Montenegro - Luxembourg.
14/11: Cyprus - Luxembourg, Azerbaijan - Montenegro.
17/11: Luxembourg - Azerbaijan, Montenegro - Cyprus.

GROUP 2
Armenia
Estonia
Northern Macedonia
Georgia

The program of the matches
5/9: Northern Macedonia - Armenia, Estonia - Georgia.
8/9: Armenia - Estonia, Georgia - Northern Macedonia.
11/10: Estonia - Northern Macedonia, Armenia - Georgia.
14/10: Northern Macedonia - Georgia, Estonia - Armenia.
11/15: Northern Macedonia - Estonia, Georgia - Armenia.
18/11: Armenia - Northern Macedonia, Georgia - Estonia.

GROUP 3
Moldova
Slovenia
Kosovo
GREECE

The program of the matches
3/9: Moldova - Kosovo, Slovenia - GREECE.
6/9: Slovenia - Moldova, Kosovo - GREECE.
11/10: Kosovo - Slovenia, GREECE - Moldova.
14/10: Moldova - Slovenia, GREECE - Kosovo.
11/15: Moldova - GREECE, Slovenia - Kosovo.
11/18: Kosovo - Moldova, GREECE - Slovenia.

GROUP 4

Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Belarus
Albania

The program of the matches
4/9: Lithuania - Kazakhstan, Belarus - Albania.
7/9: Kazakhstan - Belarus, Albania - Lithuania.
11/10: Kazakhstan - Albania, Lithuania - Belarus.
14/10: Lithuania - Albania, Belarus - Kazakhstan.
11/15: Albania - Kazakhstan, Belarus - Lithuania.
11/18: Kazakhstan - Lithuania, Albania - Belarus.

LEAGUE 4:

GROUP 1
Malta
Andorra
Latvia
Faroe Islands

The program of the matches
3/9: Latvia - Andorra, Faroe Islands - Malta.
6/9: Andorra - Faroe Islands, Malta - Latvia.
10/10: Faroe Islands - Latvia, Andorra - Malta.
13/10: Latvia - Malta, Faroe Islands - Andorra.
11/14: Malta - Andorra, Latvia - Faroe Islands.
11/17: Malta - Faroe Islands, Andorra - Latvia.

GROUP 2
San Marino
Liechtenstein
Gibraltar

The schedule of the matches
5/9: Gibraltar - San Marino.
8/9: San Marino - Liechtenstein.
10/10: Liechtenstein - Gibraltar.
13/10: Liechtenstein - San Marino.
14/11: San Marino - Gibraltar.
17/11: Gibraltar - Liechtenstein.

Post a Comment

0 Comments